Drawing and Painting

 
 
 
 
 

Discover with us this January

Drawing and Painting
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AA2010 Art - inclusive class 08/01/2018 MON 13:30 15:30 MAC2 Click here
AA2020 Art - Drawing beginners 10/01/2018 WED 18:30 21:00 MAC10 Click here
AA2041 Art - Drawing and painting - mixed ability 08/01/2018 MON 15:30 18:00 MAC10 Click here
AA2098 Indian miniature painting 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 20:30 MAC3 Click here
AA2100 Art - Life drawing - beginners/intermediate 11/01/2018 THU 19:00 21:00 MAC10 Click here
AA2200 Art - Portraiture - mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 09:30 12:15 MAC10 Click here
Illustration
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AB2240 Illustration skills and techniques 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 MAC10 Click here
AB2241 Illustrating children's books 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 12:00 MAC10 Click here
Photography
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AC2400 Photography - intermediate 09/01/2018 TUE 13:00 15:30 MAC3 Click here
AC2405 Photography - intermediate 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 21:00 MAC3 Click here
Interior Design
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AD2800 Interior design - beginners 10/01/2018 WED 18:30 21:00 MAC3 Click here
Crafts
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AF2500 Pottery: beginners 09/01/2018 MON 13:00 16:00 H&C POT Click here
AF2510 Pottery: mixed ability 09/01/2018 TUE 09:30 12:30 H&C POT Click here
AF2511 Pottery: mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 09:30 12:30 H&C POT Click here
AF2512 Pottery: mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 13:00 16:00 H&C POT Click here
Jewellery
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AJ2600 Jewellery - all levels 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 21:00 MAC2 Click here
AJ2610 Jewellery - all levels 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:30 MAC2 Click here
AJ2611 Jewellery - all levels 09/01/2018 TUE 13:00 15:30 MAC2 Click here
AJ2612 Jewellery - making beaded jewellery with wire and thread 11/01/2018 THU 10:00 12:30 MAC2 Click here
Stained Glass and Mosaic
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AS2701 Stained glass - all levels 10/01/2018 WED 18:00 21:00 MAC2 Click here
AS2800 Mosaic: all levels 11/01/2018 THU 13:00 16:00 MAC2 Click here
Agewell - for the over 50s
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
AW2025 Breathe Better Circuit 11/01/2018 THU 11:55 13:10 MAC20 Click here
AW2040 Circuit Training Monitored level 2 08/01/2018 MON 09:45 11:30 MAC20 Click here
AW2050 Circuit Training General for Seniors 08/01/2018 MON 10:30 11:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2060 Circuit Training Monitored level 2 10/01/2018 WED 12:00 13:15 MAC20 Click here
AW2061 Senior total body workout 12/01/2018 THU 13:30 15:00 Wharf Rooms (WHR) Click here
AW2085 Gentle Keep Fit/Falls Prevention 08/01/2018 MON 10:30 11:30 Park Court (PC) Click here
AW2090 Gentle Keep Fit/Falls Prevention 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 11:00 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2095 Gentle Circuits 09/01/2018 TUE 10:30 12:00 Askham Court (ACT) Click here
AW2106 Gentle exercise 08/01/2018 MON 14:00 15:00 Tudor Rose (TR) Click here
AW2130 Pilates Beginners/Intermediate 12/01/2018 FRI 15:00 16:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2131 Pilates Beginners/Intermediate 12/01/2018 FRI 14:00 15:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2132 Pilates: Beginners / Improvers 09/01/2018 TUE 12:30 13:30 Charing Cross  Sports Club Click here
AW2133 Pilates: Beginners / Improvers 12/01/2018 FRI 12:15 13:15 Wharf Rooms (WHR) Click here
AW2134 Pilates 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 11:00 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2135 Pilates 10/01/2018 WED 11:00 12:00 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2136 Pilates 13/01/2018 SAT 11:45 13:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2150 Slimnastics 10/01/2018 WED 10:15 11:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2153 Slimnastics 12/01/2018 FRI 10:30 12:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2170 Tai Chi-Lam Style beginners 11/01/2018 THU 13:45 14:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2175 Tai Chi-Lam Style improvers 11/01/2018 THU 15:45 16:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2176 Qi Gong 11/01/2018 THU 14:45 15:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2180 Yoga 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2182 Yoga 09/01/2018 TUE 12:30 13:30 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2183 Yoga 10/01/2018 WED 15:15 16:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2184 Yoga 10/01/2018 WED 17:00 18:30 MAC15 Click here
AW2190 Yoga 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 12:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2196 Yoga 13/01/2018 SAT 10:00 11:30 MAC15 Click here
AW2200 Watercolour Painting 09/01/2018 TUE 13:15 14:45 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2201 Watercolour Painting 09/01/2018   14:45 16:15 Vanston Place (VAN) Click here
AW2232 Be good to your joints (level 2) 08/01/2018 MON 09:00 10:00 MAC 15 Click here
AW2233 Be good to your joints (level 1) 08/01/2018 MON 12:00 13:00 MAC 15 Click here
AW2270 Exercise after Stroke 11/01/2018 THU 10:30 11:45 MAC15 Click here
AW2325 Deep Water Aquacise Advanced 11/01/2018 THU 09:30 10:30 Charing Cross  Sports Club Click here
AW2326 Deep Water Aquacise Beginners 11/01/2018 THU 10:30 11:30 Charing Cross  Sports Club Click here
AW2330 Pilates 08/01/2018 MON 14:00 15:00 Charing Cross Click here
AW2450 Exercise for the prevention and rehabilitation of osteoporosis. 11/01/2018 THU 12:15 13:30 MAC15 Click here
AW2516 Zumba Gold 08/01/2018 MON 13:05 14:05 MAC15 Click here
AW2517 Yogalates 12/01/2018 FRI 09:00 10:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2600 Balance, strength and stability 11/01/2018 THU 11:00 12:00 MAC20 Click here
AW2755 Complete body workout 12/01/2018 FRI 10:30 12:00 MAC20 Click here
AW2800 Be good to your back 10/01/2018 WED 12:15 13:15 MAC15 Click here
AW2801 Be good to your back 08/01/2018 MON 11:45 12:45 MAC20 Click here
AW2805 Be good to your back beginners 11/01/2018 THU 09:15 10:15 MAC15 Click here
AW2870 Barre fitness workout 10/01/2018 WED 09:00 10:00 MAC15 Click here
AW2880 Dance with me 08/01/2018 MON 15:00 17:00 MAC20 Click here
AW2885 Cardiac rehab Phase IV 11/01/2018 THU 09:00 10:15 MAC20 Click here
AW2890 Dance Fitness 12/01/2018 FRI 12:10 13:10 MAC 15 Click here
AW2900 Awareness through movement 08/01/2018 MON 14:10 15:40 MAC15 Click here
Woodwork, Picture Framing & Restoration
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
CF2010 Picture framing and mount cutting 08/01/2018 MON 18:30 21:00 MAC5 Click here
CF2030 Furniture restoration - mixed ability 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 21:00 MAC5 Click here
CF2032 Furniture restoration - mixed ability 12/01/2018 FRI 10:00 12:30 MAC5 Click here
CH2208 Woodwork - mixed ability 10/01/2018 WED 18:30 21:00 MAC5 Click here
Upholstery
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
CM2400 Upholstery - beginners 08/01/2018 MON 10:00 12:30 MAC4 Click here
CM2410 Upholstery - beginners 08/01/2018 MON 13:00 15:30 MAC4 Click here
CM2420 Upholstery - mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 10:00 12:30 MAC4 Click here
CM2430 Upholstery - beginners 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 21:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2440 Upholstery - mixed ability 08/01/2018 MON 18:30 21:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2446 Upholstery - mixed ability 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 21:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2447 Upholstery - mixed ability 10/01/2018 WED 09:30 12:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2448 Upholstery - mixed ability 10/01/2018 WED 12:30 15:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2449 Upholstery - mixed ability 10/01/2018 WED 18:30 21:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2451 Upholstery - beginners 11/01/2018 THU 13:00 15:30 MAC4 Click here
CM2455 Upholstery - mixed ability 3 hour class 12/01/2018 FRI 10:00 13:00 MAC4 Click here
CM2461 Upholstery - mixed ability 09/01/2018 TUE 13:00 15:30 MAC4 Click here
CP2502 Soft furnishings - beginners 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:30 MAC13 Click here
Clothes making
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
CS2600 Clothes making - and pattern cutting - beginners 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 MAC13 Click here
CS2610 Clothes making - and pattern cutting - mixed ability 09/01/2018 TUE 19:00 21:00 MAC13 Click here
CS2620 Clothes making - mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 09:30 12:00 MAC13 Click here
CS2630 Clothes making - mixed ability 11/01/2018 THU 13:00 15:30 MAC13 Click here
Sugarcraft
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
FC2001 Cake decoration and sugar craft - C&G level 1 award in sugar craft (sugar floral display) 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 13:00 MAC12 Click here
FC2002 Cake decoration and sugar craft - C&G level 1 award in sugar craft (sugar floral display) 10/01/2018 WED 18:00 21:00 MAC12 Click here
Floristry
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
GR2000 Floristry - Spring bouquets, wedding and table arrangements 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 12:30 MAC2 Click here
GR2002 Floristry - Spring bouquets, wedding and table arrangements 08/01/2018 MON 18:30 21:00 MAC2 Click here
Humanities
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
HC2065 The Psychology of Happiness 20/01/2018 SAT 10:00 15:00 MAC3 Click here
HH2100 London History: from Tudor to Victorian times 12/01/2018 FRI 14:00 16:00 MAC11 Click here
HH2150 Etruscans & Romans 11/01/2018 THU 14:00 16:00 MAC11 Click here
Writing a children's book and getting it published
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
HW2025 Writing a children's book and getting it published 18/01/2018 THU 13:00 15:00 MAC14 Click here
Business
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
BS2525 Project Management 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 21:00 MAC2 Click here
Languages
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
LA2025 Arabic Beginners Stage 2 10/01/2018 WED 19:00 21:00 MAC3 Click here
LB1040 Brazilian Portuguese Language and Culture: an Introduction 09/01/2018 TUE 13:00 15:00 MAC14 Click here
LB2025 Brazilian Portuguese Beginners Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 MAC14 Click here
LB2050 Brazilian Portuguese Lower Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 19:00 21:00 MAC18 Click here
LC2025 Chinese (Mandarin) Beginners Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 19:00 21:00 MAC18 Click here
LF2025 French Beginners Stage 2 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 12:00 MAC11 Click here
LF2030 French Beginners Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 20:30 MAC6 Click here
LF2050 French Lower Intermediate Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LF2051 French Lower Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 18:45 20:45 MAC14 Click here
LF2100 French Upper Intermediate Stage 2 10/01/2018 WED 18:45 20:45 MAC14 Click here
LF2125 French Advanced Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LG2025 German Beginners Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 MAC18 Click here
LG2075 German Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 19:00 21:00 MAC19 Click here
LI2025 Italian Beginners Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LI2030 Italian Beginners Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 20:30 MAC14 Click here
LI2050 Italian Lower Intermediate Stage 2 10/01/2018 WED 10:00 12:00 MAC9 Click here
LI2075 Italian Intermediate Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 18:45 20:45 MAC9 Click here
LI2125 Italian Advanced Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 13:00 15:00 MAC11 Click here
LI2130 Italian Advanced Conversation Stage 2 Fast Track 17/01/2018 WED 12:30 14:00 MAC14 Click here
LI2150 Italian Proficiency Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 10:00 12:00 MAC11 Click here
LI2151 Italian Proficiency Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LI2155 Italian Proficiency Conversation Stage 2 15/01/2018 MON 12:30 13:30 MAC14 Click here
LI2175 Italian Mastery Stage 2 12/01/2018 FRI 10:00 12:00 MAC11 Click here
LJ2025 Japanese Beginners Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 18:30 20:30 MAC9 Click here
LJ2050 Japanese Lower Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 WED 19:00 21:00 MAC17 Click here
LK1025 Korean beginners stage 1 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 20:30 MAC11 Click here
LP2025 Polish Beginners Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 POSK Click here
LP2050 Polish Lower Intermediate Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 19:00 21:00 POSK Click here
LR2025 Russian Beginners Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 19:00 21:00 MAC6 Click here
LR2075 Russian intermediate stage 2 13/01/2018 SAT 10:00 12:00 MAC3 Click here
LS1140 Sociedad y cultura española a través del cine 16/01/2018 TUE 12:30 14:00 MAC14 Click here
LS2025 Spanish Beginners Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:00 MAC 19 Click here
LS2028 Spanish Beginners Stage 1 11/01/2018 THU 18:45 20:45 MAC19 Click here
LS2032 Spanish Beginners Saturday Fast Track 13/01/2018 SAT 10:00 13:00 MAC14 Click here
LS2039 Spanish beginners stage 2 10/01/2018 WED 18:45 20:45 MAC6 Click here
LS2050 Spanish Lower Intermediate Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 19:00 21:00 MAC11 Click here
LS2051 Spanish Lower Intermediate Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LS2075 Spanish Intermediate Stage 2 08/01/2018 MON 18:45 20:45 MAC11 Click here
LS2076 Spanish Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 10:00 12:00 MAC19 Click here
LS2100 Spanish Upper Intermediate Stage 2 09/01/2018 TUE 18:45 20:45 MAC19 Click here
LS2125 Spanish Advanced Stage 2 11/01/2018 THU 13:00 15:00 MAC14 Click here
LS2150 Spanish Proficiency Stage 2 12/01/2018 FRI 10:00 12:00 MAC14 Click here
LS2155 Spanish Proficiency Conversation Stage 2 19/01/2018 FRI 12:30 13:30 MAC11 Click here
LS2180 Spanish Mastery 10/01/2018 WED 13:00 15:00 MAC11 Click here
Car maintenance
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
MV2025 Car maintenance - beginners 10/01/2018 WED 18:30 21:00 MAC21 Click here
Welding & Light Metalwork
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
MV2250 Welding & light metalwork 09/01/2018 TUE 18:30 21:00 MAC21 Click here
Bicycle Maintenace
Course Title Date Day Starts Ends Room No. To book
MV1163 C&G Bicycle Maintenance qualification 15/01/2018 THU 18:30 21:30 MAC17 Click here